Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fu’an, ChinaFu’anChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFu’an China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fu’an

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fu’an
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Fu’an

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Fu’an

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chengyang
  • Chengyang Xiang
  • Fu'an
  • Fu'an Shi
  • Fu-an-hsien
  • Fuanja
  • Fu’an
  • Fu’an Shi
  • Hanyang
  • cheng yang
  • cheng yang xiang
  • fu an
  • fu an shi
  • Фуаня
  • 城阳
  • 城阳乡
  • 福安
  • 福安市

Country

Fu’an is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

71,053 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fu’an (Ningde Shi, Fujian)

Fuzhou ... 114 km
Wenzhou ... 132 km
Putian ... 186 km
Guli ... 203 km
Shangrao ... 206 km
Luqiao ... 217 km
Jiaojiang ... 232 km
Taoyuan City ... 263 km
Puyang ... 264 km
Taipei ... 268 km
Banqiao ... 269 km
Hsinchu ... 270 km
Keelung ... 271 km
Xiamen ... 311 km
Jingdezhen ... 314 km
Zhangzhou ... 323 km
Taichung ... 332 km
Shaoxing ... 332 km
Shangyu ... 340 km
Ningbo ... 345 km
Nanchang ... 353 km
Hangzhou ... 358 km
Hualien City ... 374 km
Jiujiang ... 412 km
Jiaxing ... 416 km
Anqing ... 433 km
Chaozhou ... 447 km
Tainan ... 451 km
Wusong ... 453 km
Pingxiang ... 468 km