Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jinxiang, ChinaJinxiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJinxiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jinxiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jinxiang
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Jinxiang

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Jinxiang

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chin-chen-wei
  • Chin-chen-wei-ch'eng
  • Chin-chen-wei-ch’eng
  • Chin-hsiang
  • Jinxiang
  • Jinxiangzhen
  • Kinchenwei
  • Kinsiang
  • jin xiang
  • 金乡

Country

Jinxiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

84,231 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jinxiang (Zhejiang)

Wenzhou ... 63 km
Luqiao ... 141 km
Jiaojiang ... 153 km
Guli ... 166 km
Fuzhou ... 184 km
Puyang ... 230 km
Shangrao ... 240 km
Putian ... 254 km
Keelung ... 270 km
Taipei ... 273 km
Taoyuan City ... 274 km
Banqiao ... 275 km
Ningbo ... 280 km
Shaoxing ... 283 km
Shangyu ... 285 km
Hsinchu ... 291 km
Hangzhou ... 317 km
Jingdezhen ... 341 km
Taichung ... 362 km
Jiaxing ... 366 km
Xiamen ... 383 km
Hualien City ... 389 km
Zhangzhou ... 399 km
Nanchang ... 405 km
Shanghai ... 423 km
Suzhou ... 426 km
Anqing ... 443 km
Jiujiang ... 446 km
Wusong ... 448 km
Wuxi ... 456 km