Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shaoxing, ChinaShaoxingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShaoxing China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shaoxing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shaoxing
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Shaoxing

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Shaoxing

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • RNX
  • Sao-sing
  • Saosing
  • Shao-hsing
  • Shaohing
  • Shaohingfu
  • Shaosin
  • Shaosing
  • Shaoxing
  • Shawshin shehiri
  • Siau-heng-chhi
  • Sieu-hing
  • Siêu-hĭng
  • Siāu-heng-chhī
  • Sjaoxing
  • Thieu Hung
  • Thiệu Hưng
  • saosing si
  • shao xing
  • shao xing shi
  • shawksynj
  • shawshng
  • shawshyng
  • soheung
  • Ŝaosing
  • Šao-sing
  • Шаосин
  • Шаосинг
  • شاوشنگ
  • شاوشینگ
  • شاوكسينج
  • 紹興
  • 紹興市
  • 绍兴
  • 绍兴市
  • 사오싱 시
  • 소흥

Country

Shaoxing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

421,283 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shaoxing (Zhejiang)

Shangyu ... 24 km
Hangzhou ... 47 km
Ningbo ... 79 km
Puyang ... 82 km
Jiaxing ... 84 km
Guli ... 131 km
Suzhou ... 144 km
Shanghai ... 152 km
Kunshan ... 155 km
Zhabei ... 156 km
Jiaojiang ... 161 km
Luqiao ... 169 km
Wuxi ... 174 km
Changshu City ... 182 km
Changzhou ... 202 km
Wenzhou ... 221 km
Nantong ... 225 km
Wuhu ... 230 km
Wusong ... 247 km
Zhenjiang ... 260 km
Nanjing ... 269 km
Shangrao ... 272 km
Yangzhou ... 279 km
Taizhou ... 279 km
Jingdezhen ... 281 km
Anqing ... 289 km
Chuzhou ... 314 km
Hefei ... 334 km
Jiujiang ... 368 km
Yancheng ... 371 km