Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhouzhuang, ChinaZhouzhuangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhouzhuang China

What day is it in Zhouzhuang right now?

Sunday (February 25, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zhouzhuang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Zhouzhuang
Today, February 25, 2024

Sunrise Zhouzhuang

Sunrise

6:29 am

Local time
Sunset Zhouzhuang

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chou-chuang
  • Chou-chuang-chen
  • Chzhouchzhuan
  • Zhouzhuang
  • Zhouzhuang Zhen
  • zhou zhuang
  • zhou zhuang zhen
  • Чжоучжуан
  • 周庄
  • 周庄镇

Country

Zhouzhuang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

22,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhouzhuang (Suzhou Shi, Jiangsu)

Suzhou ... 29 km
Kunshan ... 30 km
Jiaxing ... 41 km
Taicang ... 42 km
Shanghai ... 51 km
Zhabei ... 52 km
Changshu ... 59 km
Huzhou ... 66 km
Wuxi ... 67 km
Zhangjiagang ... 86 km
Yixing ... 87 km
Jiangyin ... 99 km
Nantong ... 101 km
Changzhou ... 102 km
Hangzhou ... 106 km
Cixi ... 109 km
Shangyu ... 122 km
Shaoxing ... 125 km
Rugao ... 140 km
Ningbo ... 148 km
Zhenjiang ... 164 km
Zhoushan ... 166 km
Xuanzhou ... 169 km
Taizhou ... 169 km
Yangzhou ... 181 km
Nanjing ... 196 km
Ma’anshan ... 197 km
Puyang ... 199 km
Wuhu ... 200 km
Yiwu ... 208 km