Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huzhou, ChinaHuzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huzhou
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Huzhou

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Huzhou

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • HZC
  • Hu-chou
  • Hu-chou-shih
  • Huchow
  • Huchowfu
  • Huhinghsien
  • Huzhou
  • Huzhou Shi
  • Wu-hsing
  • Wu-hsing-hsien
  • Wu-hsing-hsien-ch'eng
  • Wu-hsing-hsien-ch’eng
  • Wuhing
  • Wuxing
  • Wuxing Qu
  • hu zhou
  • hu zhou shi
  • wu xing
  • wu xing qu
  • 吴兴
  • 吴兴区
  • 湖州
  • 湖州市

Country

Huzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

158,320 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huzhou (Zhejiang)

Jiaxing ... 55 km
Suzhou ... 63 km
Hangzhou ... 64 km
Wuxi ... 79 km
Changshu City ... 100 km
Changzhou ... 100 km
Shaoxing ... 104 km
Shangyu ... 113 km
Shanghai ... 116 km
Nantong ... 143 km
Wuhu ... 147 km
Zhenjiang ... 157 km
Puyang ... 157 km
Ningbo ... 160 km
Nanjing ... 169 km
Yangzhou ... 177 km
Taizhou ... 179 km
Wusong ... 186 km
Chuzhou ... 215 km
Guli ... 219 km
Anqing ... 247 km
Hefei ... 251 km
Jiaojiang ... 264 km
Luqiao ... 272 km
Yancheng ... 274 km
Jingdezhen ... 289 km
Huai'an ... 312 km
Huainan ... 315 km
Shangrao ... 316 km
Bengbu ... 316 km