Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhabei, ChinaZhabeiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhabei China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zhabei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhabei
Today, July 11, 2020

Sunrise Zhabei

Sunrise

4:57 am

Local time
Sunset Zhabei

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cha-pei
  • Zhabei
  • zha bei
  • 闸北

Country

Zhabei is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

840,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhabei (Shanghai)

Shanghai ... 5 km
Kunshan ... 43 km
Suzhou ... 70 km
Changshu City ... 72 km
Jiaxing ... 80 km
Nantong ... 97 km
Wuxi ... 100 km
Changzhou ... 134 km
Shangyu ... 145 km
Hangzhou ... 149 km
Ningbo ... 153 km
Shaoxing ... 156 km
Taizhou ... 184 km
Zhenjiang ... 192 km
Yangzhou ... 205 km
Nanjing ... 233 km
Puyang ... 235 km
Wuhu ... 248 km
Yancheng ... 254 km
Chuzhou ... 279 km
Jiaojiang ... 282 km
Guli ... 286 km
Luqiao ... 295 km
Wusong ... 297 km
Huai'an ... 323 km
Hefei ... 341 km
Anqing ... 363 km
Wenzhou ... 365 km
Bengbu ... 377 km
Huainan ... 388 km