Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mudu, ChinaMuduChina

What time is it?

Current local time inMudu China

What day is it in Mudu right now?

Tuesday (June 25, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mudu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mudu
Today, June 25, 2024

Sunrise Mudu

Sunrise

4:55 am

Local time
Sunset Mudu

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mu-tu
  • Mu-tu-chen
  • Mudu
  • Mudu Zhen
  • mu du
  • mu du zhen
  • Муду
  • 木渎
  • 木渎镇

Country

Mudu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

61,902 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mudu (Suzhou Shi, Jiangsu)

Suzhou ... 9 km
Kunshan ... 38 km
Wuxi ... 40 km
Changshu ... 47 km
Taicang ... 51 km
Huzhou ... 55 km
Yixing ... 58 km
Jiaxing ... 59 km
Zhangjiagang ... 68 km
Changzhou ... 73 km
Jiangyin ... 75 km
Shanghai ... 76 km
Zhabei ... 76 km
Nantong ... 90 km
Hangzhou ... 110 km
Rugao ... 123 km
Cixi ... 133 km
Zhenjiang ... 136 km
Shaoxing ... 138 km
Shangyu ... 140 km
Taizhou ... 145 km
Xuanzhou ... 145 km
Yangzhou ... 153 km
Nanjing ... 166 km
Wuhu ... 168 km
Ma’anshan ... 168 km
Ningbo ... 173 km
Zhoushan ... 194 km
Puyang ... 205 km
Chuzhou ... 213 km