Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhuji, ChinaZhujiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhuji China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhuji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhuji
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Zhuji

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Zhuji

Sunset

6:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chu-chi
  • Chu-chi-hsien
  • Chu-chi-hsien-ch'eng
  • Chu-chi-hsien-ch’eng
  • Chuki
  • Chukihsien
  • Zhuji
  • Zhuji Shi
  • zhu ji
  • zhu ji shi
  • 诸暨
  • 诸暨市

Country

Zhuji is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

110,721 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhuji (Zhejiang)

Puyang ... 41 km
Shaoxing ... 42 km
Shangyu ... 60 km
Hangzhou ... 64 km
Guli ... 94 km
Ningbo ... 107 km
Jiaxing ... 121 km
Jiaojiang ... 150 km
Luqiao ... 155 km
Suzhou ... 177 km
Shanghai ... 192 km
Wenzhou ... 193 km
Wuxi ... 204 km
Changshu City ... 216 km
Changzhou ... 228 km
Shangrao ... 230 km
Wuhu ... 233 km
Wusong ... 239 km
Jingdezhen ... 248 km
Nantong ... 260 km
Anqing ... 271 km
Zhenjiang ... 282 km
Nanjing ... 284 km
Yangzhou ... 302 km
Taizhou ... 307 km
Chuzhou ... 326 km
Hefei ... 335 km
Jiujiang ... 340 km
Nanchang ... 370 km
Yancheng ... 401 km