Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lanxi, ChinaLanxiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLanxi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lanxi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lanxi
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Lanxi

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Lanxi

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lan-ch'i
  • Lan-ch'i-hsien
  • Lan-ch'i-hsien-ch'eng
  • Lan-ch’i
  • Lan-ch’i-hsien
  • Lan-ch’i-hsien-ch’eng
  • Lan-hsi
  • Lanxi

Country

Lanxi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

73,706 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lanxi (Zhejiang)

Puyang ... 43 km
Guli ... 59 km
Shaoxing ... 124 km
Hangzhou ... 131 km
Shangyu ... 143 km
Shangrao ... 147 km
Wenzhou ... 165 km
Luqiao ... 168 km
Jiaojiang ... 169 km
Jingdezhen ... 182 km
Ningbo ... 182 km
Jiaxing ... 198 km
Wusong ... 234 km
Anqing ... 241 km
Suzhou ... 247 km
Wuhu ... 250 km
Wuxi ... 267 km
Shanghai ... 272 km
Jiujiang ... 283 km
Changzhou ... 284 km
Changshu City ... 287 km
Nanchang ... 296 km
Nanjing ... 318 km
Nantong ... 330 km
Zhenjiang ... 330 km
Hefei ... 340 km
Fuzhou ... 348 km
Yangzhou ... 350 km
Chuzhou ... 355 km
Taizhou ... 362 km