Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tongling, ChinaTonglingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTongling China

What day is it in Tongling right now?

Sunday (February 25, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tongling

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Tongling
Today, February 25, 2024

Sunrise Tongling

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Tongling

Sunset

6:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'ung-ling
  • T'ung-ling-hsien
  • Tongling
  • T’ung-ling
  • T’ung-ling-hsien
  • Wusong
  • Yuan-hsien-ch'eng
  • Yüan-hsien-ch’eng
  • tong ling
  • tong ling shi
  • wu song
  • 五松
  • 铜陵
  • 铜陵市

Country

Tongling is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

402,062 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tongling (Tongling Shi, Anhui)

Chizhou ... 41 km
Wuhu ... 64 km
Anqing ... 76 km
Xuanzhou ... 78 km
Ma’anshan ... 100 km
Hefei ... 109 km
Lu’an ... 134 km
Huangshan ... 143 km
Nanjing ... 146 km
Chuzhou ... 157 km
Yixing ... 170 km
Huzhou ... 186 km
Jingdezhen ... 188 km
Zhenjiang ... 193 km
Huainan ... 195 km
Changzhou ... 196 km
Jiujiang ... 198 km
Hangzhou ... 204 km
Yangzhou ... 207 km
Wuxi ... 212 km
Bengbu ... 222 km
Jiangyin ... 225 km
Suzhou ... 229 km
Huangshi ... 233 km
Puyang ... 236 km
Quzhou ... 236 km
Jiaxing ... 239 km
Huanggang ... 240 km
E’zhou ... 240 km
Taizhou ... 241 km