Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mingguang, ChinaMingguangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inMingguang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mingguang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mingguang
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Mingguang

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Mingguang

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chia-shan
  • Chia-shan-hsien
  • Jiashan
  • Ming-kuang
  • Ming-kuang-chen
  • Mingguang
  • Mingkwang

Country

Mingguang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

68,351 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mingguang (Anhui)

Bengbu ... 52 km
Chuzhou ... 58 km
Huainan ... 80 km
Nanjing ... 103 km
Hefei ... 115 km
Huai'an ... 123 km
Yangzhou ... 126 km
Zhenjiang ... 135 km
Taizhou ... 159 km
Huaibei ... 162 km
Wuhu ... 163 km
Tongshan ... 168 km
Yancheng ... 187 km
Changzhou ... 194 km
Wusong ... 202 km
Xinpu ... 222 km
Wuxi ... 229 km
Nantong ... 248 km
Linyi ... 253 km
Changshu City ... 255 km
Anqing ... 260 km
Suzhou ... 266 km
Zhoukou ... 283 km
Kunshan ... 285 km
Jining ... 310 km
Jiaxing ... 316 km
Zhumadian ... 316 km
Xinyang ... 321 km
Hangzhou ... 326 km
Luohe ... 326 km