Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mengcheng Chengguanzhen, ChinaMengcheng ChengguanzhenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inMengcheng Chengguanzhen China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mengcheng Chengguanzhen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mengcheng Chengguanzhen
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Mengcheng Chengguanzhen

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Mengcheng Chengguanzhen

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meng-ch'eng-hsien
  • Meng-ch’eng-hsien
  • Mengcheng
  • Mengcheng Chengguanzhen
  • meng cheng cheng guan zhen
  • 蒙城城关镇

Country

Mengcheng Chengguanzhen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

69,916 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mengcheng Chengguanzhen (Anhui)

Bengbu ... 73 km
Huainan ... 79 km
Huaibei ... 80 km
Tongshan ... 112 km
Zhoukou ... 160 km
Hefei ... 165 km
Chuzhou ... 174 km
Huai'an ... 200 km
Luohe ... 205 km
Zhumadian ... 206 km
Nanjing ... 222 km
Heze ... 234 km
Jining ... 236 km
Xinyang ... 237 km
Jiangguanchi ... 241 km
Linyi ... 244 km
Kaifeng ... 248 km
Yangzhou ... 249 km
Xinpu ... 255 km
Wuhu ... 257 km
Zhenjiang ... 259 km
Pingdingshan ... 267 km
Wusong ... 273 km
Taizhou ... 281 km
Zhengzhou ... 286 km
Yancheng ... 288 km
Anqing ... 306 km
Nangandao ... 307 km
Suizhou ... 309 km