Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jieshou, ChinaJieshouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJieshou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jieshou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jieshou
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Jieshou

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Jieshou

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chieh-shou
  • Chieh-shou-chen
  • Chieh-shou-chi
  • Chieh-shou-shih
  • Chiehshow
  • Shou-t'ai
  • jie shou
  • jie shou shi
  • 界首
  • 界首市

Country

Jieshou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

141,993 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jieshou (Fuyang Shi, Anhui)

Zhoukou ... 72 km
Luohe ... 111 km
Zhumadian ... 112 km
Huaibei ... 139 km
Huainan ... 149 km
Jiangguanchi ... 157 km
Xinyang ... 163 km
Bengbu ... 164 km
Pingdingshan ... 173 km
Tongshan ... 176 km
Kaifeng ... 189 km
Zhengzhou ... 214 km
Hefei ... 218 km
Heze ... 218 km
Nanyang ... 229 km
Suizhou ... 234 km
Nangandao ... 246 km
Jining ... 256 km
Chuzhou ... 257 km
Jiaozuo ... 277 km
Luoyang ... 281 km
Xiangyang ... 291 km
Chengzhong ... 294 km
Huai'an ... 295 km
Nanjing ... 304 km
Wuhan ... 308 km
Linyi ... 310 km
Laohekou ... 311 km
Jincheng ... 319 km