Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nanyang, ChinaNanyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNanyang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nanyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nanyang
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Nanyang

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Nanyang

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lam-iong-chhi
  • Lâm-iông-chhī
  • NNY
  • Nam Duong
  • Nam Dương
  • Nan'jan
  • Nan-jang
  • Nan-yang-shih
  • Nang-iong
  • Nanjang
  • Nanyan
  • Nanyang
  • Nanyang i Henan
  • Nenyang shehiri
  • Nàng-iòng
  • nan yang
  • nan yang shi
  • nan-yang si
  • Наньян
  • Нанјанг
  • نانیانگ، ہینان
  • 南阳市
  • 南陽
  • 南陽市
  • 난양 시

Country

Nanyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

251,532 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nanyang (Henan)

Laohekou ... 97 km
Pingdingshan ... 103 km
Xiangyang ... 110 km
Zhumadian ... 120 km
Luohe ... 137 km
Shiyan ... 146 km
Shiyan ... 148 km
Xinyang ... 156 km
Suizhou ... 157 km
Jiangguanchi ... 162 km
Zhoukou ... 183 km
Luoyang ... 186 km
Zhengzhou ... 214 km
Chengzhong ... 240 km
Kaifeng ... 244 km
Changzhi ... 252 km
Jiaozuo ... 254 km
Nangandao ... 262 km
Yichang ... 270 km
Jincheng ... 277 km
Shashi ... 297 km
Wuhan ... 300 km
Xi’an ... 321 km
Xianyang ... 341 km
Heze ... 342 km
Huaibei ... 358 km
Huainan ... 360 km
Huangshi ... 364 km
Anyang ... 372 km