Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Changzhi, ChinaChangzhiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChangzhi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Changzhi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Changzhi
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Changzhi

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Changzhi

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ang-chih
  • Chanchzhi
  • Changzhi
  • Ch’ang-chih
  • Shih-t'ou-ko-t'a
  • Shih-t’ou-ko-t’a
  • Shitougeta
  • Чанчжи

Country

Changzhi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

699,514 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Changzhi (Shanxi)

Luoyang ... 82 km
Jincheng ... 94 km
Jiaozuo ... 120 km
Zhengzhou ... 161 km
Nangandao ... 166 km
Jiangguanchi ... 204 km
Pingdingshan ... 205 km
Kaifeng ... 211 km
Anyang ... 233 km
Xi’an ... 248 km
Nanyang ... 252 km
Luohe ... 259 km
Xianyang ... 262 km
Handan ... 267 km
Zhoukou ... 290 km
Shiyan ... 293 km
Heze ... 299 km
Taiyuan ... 300 km
Xingtai ... 301 km
Shiyan ... 301 km
Zhumadian ... 307 km
Laohekou ... 311 km
Yangquan ... 326 km
Xiangyang ... 350 km
Luancheng ... 375 km
Shijiazhuang ... 381 km
Xinyang ... 388 km
Jining ... 389 km
Suizhou ... 407 km