Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lintong, ChinaLintongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLintong China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lintong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lintong
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Lintong

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Lintong

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lin'tun
  • Lin-t'ung
  • Lin-t'ung-hsien
  • Lin-t’ung
  • Lin-t’ung-hsien
  • Lintong
  • Lin’tun
  • Lishan
  • lin tong
  • 临潼

Country

Lintong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

75,882 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lintong (Shaanxi)

Xi’an ... 27 km
Xianyang ... 41 km
Changzhi ... 223 km
Shiyan ... 229 km
Shiyan ... 236 km
Luoyang ... 262 km
Tianshui ... 279 km
Laohekou ... 295 km
Nanyang ... 307 km
Jincheng ... 316 km
Pingdingshan ... 335 km
Jiaozuo ... 336 km
Xiangyang ... 349 km
Zhengzhou ... 358 km
Jiangguanchi ... 369 km
Nangandao ... 379 km
Luohe ... 397 km
Kaifeng ... 411 km
Zhumadian ... 416 km
Yichang ... 436 km
Zhoukou ... 442 km
Suizhou ... 444 km
Anyang ... 456 km
Xinyang ... 461 km
Nanchong ... 467 km
Lanzhou ... 468 km
Taiyuan ... 469 km
Mianyang ... 484 km
Handan ... 487 km