Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hanzhong, ChinaHanzhongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHanzhong China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hanzhong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hanzhong
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Hanzhong

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Hanzhong

Sunset

8:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chan-cung
  • Chan-čung
  • HZG
  • Han Trung
  • Han-chung
  • Han-chung-fu
  • Han-chung-shih
  • Han-tiong-chhi
  • Hang-dung
  • Hantai
  • Hantai Qu
  • Hanzhong
  • Hanzhong Shi
  • Hàn-tiong-chhī
  • Hán Trung
  • Háng-dṳ̆ng
  • Khan'chzhun
  • Khan’chzhun
  • Nan'chzhen
  • Nan-cheng
  • Nan-cheng-hsien
  • Nan’chzhen
  • han tai
  • han tai qu
  • han zhong
  • han zhong shi
  • hanjung si
  • Ханьчжун
  • ہانژونگ
  • 汉中
  • 汉中市
  • 汉台
  • 汉台区
  • 漢中
  • 漢中市
  • 한중 시

Country

Hanzhong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

145,986 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hanzhong (Shaanxi)

Xianyang ... 194 km
Tianshui ... 195 km
Xi’an ... 201 km
Mianyang ... 258 km
Nanchong ... 262 km
Shiyan ... 305 km
Chengdu ... 356 km
Laohekou ... 380 km
Chongqing ... 389 km
Neijiang ... 415 km
Lanzhou ... 416 km
Xiangyang ... 426 km
Yichang ... 429 km
Nanyang ... 441 km
Changzhi ... 445 km
Zigong ... 449 km
Luoyang ... 470 km
Pingdingshan ... 508 km
Shashi ... 517 km
Suizhou ... 529 km
Jincheng ... 537 km
Jiaozuo ... 551 km
Xuchang ... 558 km
Zhumadian ... 561 km
Zhengzhou ... 562 km
Luohe ... 565 km
Chengzhong ... 573 km
Xinyang ... 574 km
Xining ... 575 km
Changde ... 582 km