Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fuling, ChinaFulingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFuling China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fuling

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fuling
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Fuling

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Fuling

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fou-chou
  • Fou-ling
  • Fou-ling-hsien
  • Fowchou
  • Fowchow
  • Fowling
  • Fowlinghsien
  • Fuchou
  • Fulin
  • Fuling
  • Pei-ling
  • fu ling
  • Фулин
  • 涪陵

Country

Fuling is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

166,507 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fuling (Chongqing)

Chongqing ... 70 km
Nanchong ... 160 km
Neijiang ... 188 km
Zigong ... 214 km
Zunyi ... 226 km
Fenghuang ... 263 km
Chengdu ... 287 km
Mianyang ... 292 km
Yichang ... 331 km
Guiyang ... 348 km
Changde ... 351 km
Shashi ... 394 km
Anshun ... 398 km
Liupanshui ... 399 km
Shiyan ... 416 km
Shiyan ... 422 km
Laohekou ... 452 km
Yueyang ... 458 km
Xiangyang ... 459 km
Changsha ... 476 km
Xiangtan ... 486 km
Zhuzhou ... 505 km
Chengzhong ... 512 km
Xi’an ... 516 km
Xianyang ... 521 km
Hengyang ... 521 km
Suizhou ... 526 km
Guankou ... 527 km
Guilin ... 539 km
Nanyang ... 548 km