Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zigong, ChinaZigongChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zigong, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zigong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zigong: Today, July 17, 2018

Sunrise Zigong

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Zigong

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • C-kung
  • Ceu-gong
  • Chu-kong-chhi
  • Chū-kòng-chhī
  • Cigung
  • Czygun
  • Cê̤ṳ-góng
  • Dzigongas
  • Dzugun
  • Tu Cong
  • Tzekung
  • Tzeliuching
  • Tzeliutsing
  • Tzu-kung
  • Tzu-kung-shih
  • Tzu-liu-ching
  • Tzuliutsing
  • Tự Cống
  • Zigong
  • jjeugung si
  • zi gong
  • zi gong shi
  • zygang
  • zygwng
  • zyjwnj
  • Дзъгун
  • Цзыгун
  • Цигунг
  • زيجونج
  • زیگانگ
  • زیگونگ
  • 自貢
  • 自貢市
  • 自贡
  • 自贡市
  • 쯔궁 시

Country

Zigong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

689,961 People

Cities around Zigong (Sichuan)

Neijiang ... 36 km
Chongqing ... 145 km
Chengdu ... 157 km
Nanchong ... 192 km
Mianyang ... 235 km
Zunyi ... 250 km
Liupanshui ... 303 km
Guiyang ... 341 km
Anshun ... 353 km
Dadukou ... 394 km
Fenghuang ... 416 km
Lijiang ... 455 km
Kunming ... 502 km
Yichang ... 543 km
Changde ... 554 km
Tianshui ... 582 km
Shiyan ... 598 km
Shiyan ... 603 km
Shashi ... 607 km
Guilin ... 628 km
Xianyang ... 633 km
Xi’an ... 635 km
Laohekou ... 646 km
Wenshan City ... 659 km
Xiangyang ... 661 km
Yueyang ... 666 km
Changsha ... 668 km
Xiangtan ... 671 km
Yangshuo ... 679 km
Hengyang ... 683 km