Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhaotong, ChinaZhaotongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhaotong China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhaotong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhaotong
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Zhaotong

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Zhaotong

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cao-tchung
  • Chao-t'ung
  • Chao-t'ung-hsien
  • Chao-t’ung
  • Chao-t’ung-hsien
  • Chiau-thong-chhi
  • Chiau-thong-chhī
  • Chieu Thong
  • Chiêu Thông
  • Chzhaotun
  • Cieu-tung
  • Ciĕu-tŭng
  • En-an
  • En-an-hsien
  • ZAT
  • Zhaotong
  • cea thng
  • jaotung si
  • zhao tong
  • zhao tong shi
  • zhawtwng
  • Čao-tchung
  • Чжаотун
  • ژاوتونگ
  • เจาทง
  • 昭通
  • 昭通市
  • 자오퉁 시

Country

Zhaotong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

109,400 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhaotong (Yunnan)

Liupanshui ... 120 km
Dadukou ... 182 km
Anshun ... 213 km
Zigong ... 239 km
Guiyang ... 254 km
Zunyi ... 259 km
Kunming ... 263 km
Neijiang ... 272 km
Lijiang ... 284 km
Chongqing ... 336 km
Chengdu ... 370 km
Nanchong ... 427 km
Wenshan City ... 437 km
Mianyang ... 464 km
Fenghuang ... 476 km
Guilin ... 572 km
Yangshuo ... 610 km
Nanning ... 617 km
Changde ... 665 km
Yichang ... 712 km
Hanoi ... 713 km
Hengyang ... 714 km
Xiangtan ... 738 km
Wuzhou ... 740 km
Changsha ... 747 km
Haiphong ... 749 km
Zhuzhou ... 757 km
Shashi ... 758 km
Beihai ... 773 km
Yueyang ... 784 km