Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liupanshui, ChinaLiupanshuiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLiupanshui China

What day is it in Liupanshui right now?

Tuesday (April 16, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Liupanshui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Liupanshui
Today, April 16, 2024

Sunrise Liupanshui

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Liupanshui

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LPF
  • Lek-buang-cui
  • Liou-pchan-suej
  • Liou-pchan-šuej
  • Lio̍k-poâⁿ-chúi-chhī
  • Liupanshui
  • Ljupan'shuj
  • Luc Ban Thuy
  • Lĕ̤k-buàng-cūi
  • Lục Bàn Thủy
  • liu pan shui
  • liu pan shui shi
  • lyupansu-i si
  • lywbanshyw
  • lywpanshay
  • lywpanshwyy
  • Люпаньшуй
  • ليوبانشيو
  • لیوپانشای
  • لیوپانشوئی
  • 六盘水市
  • 六盤水
  • 六盤水市
  • 류판수이 시

Country

Liupanshui is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,320,825 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liupanshui (Lupanshui Shi, Guizhou)

Bijie ... 86 km
Anshun ... 96 km
Zhaotong ... 120 km
Qujing ... 149 km
Guiyang ... 151 km
Xingyi ... 165 km
Zunyi ... 205 km
Yibin ... 239 km
Kunming ... 241 km
Panzhihua ... 250 km
Xichang ... 251 km
Kaili ... 252 km
Luzhou ... 257 km
Zigong ... 303 km
Neijiang ... 330 km
Baise ... 331 km
Hechi ... 334 km
Banan ... 336 km
Leshan ... 338 km
Chongqing ... 355 km
Wenshan City ... 359 km
Jianshui ... 386 km
Meishan ... 388 km
Ziyang ... 389 km
Hechuan ... 391 km
Fuling ... 400 km
Ya'an ... 401 km
Fenghuang ... 409 km
Huaihua ... 428 km
Suining ... 435 km