Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Majie, ChinaMajieChina

What time is it?

Current local time inMajie China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Majie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Majie
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Majie

Sunrise

6:47 am

Local time
Sunset Majie

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ma-chieh
  • Majie
  • Majiezi
  • ma jie
  • 马街

Country

Majie is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

131,696 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Majie (Yunnan)

Kunming ... 7 km
Dadukou ... 183 km
Wenshan City ... 225 km
Liupanshui ... 246 km
Lijiang ... 280 km
Anshun ... 296 km
Guiyang ... 369 km
Zunyi ... 450 km
Zigong ... 505 km
Hanoi ... 510 km
Nanning ... 516 km
Neijiang ... 537 km
Haiphong ... 562 km
Chongqing ... 589 km
Guilin ... 613 km
Mandalay ... 623 km
Yangshuo ... 629 km
Chengdu ... 631 km
Fenghuang ... 643 km
Beihai ... 648 km
Nanchong ... 692 km
Wuzhou ... 715 km
Mianyang ... 727 km
Zhanjiang ... 742 km
Zhongshan ... 755 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 781 km
Yunfu ... 787 km
Aizawl ... 807 km
Zhaoqing ... 816 km
Yangjiang ... 824 km