Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Longquan, ChinaLongquanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLongquan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Longquan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Longquan
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Longquan

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Longquan

Sunset

7:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • I-men
  • I-men-hsien
  • Longquan
  • Longquan Zhen
  • Luncjuan'
  • Yimen
  • Yimen Xian
  • long quan
  • yi men
  • yi men xian
  • Лунцюань
  • 易门
  • 易门县
  • 龙泉

Country

Longquan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

91,534 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Longquan (Yunnan)

Kunming ... 61 km
Dadukou ... 210 km
Wenshan City ... 221 km
Lijiang ... 288 km
Liupanshui ... 301 km
Anshun ... 349 km
Guiyang ... 421 km
Hanoi ... 498 km
Zunyi ... 505 km
Nanning ... 534 km
Haiphong ... 554 km
Zigong ... 555 km
Mandalay ... 570 km
Neijiang ... 589 km
Chongqing ... 643 km
Guilin ... 654 km
Beihai ... 657 km
Yangshuo ... 667 km
Chengdu ... 677 km
Fenghuang ... 695 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 726 km
Nanchong ... 744 km
Wuzhou ... 745 km
Zhanjiang ... 754 km
Aizawl ... 763 km
Zhongshan ... 768 km
Mianyang ... 775 km
Yunfu ... 814 km
Haikou ... 829 km
Xiuying ... 830 km