Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anshun, ChinaAnshunChina

What time is it?

Current local time inAnshun China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anshun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Anshun
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Anshun

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Anshun

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AVA
  • An Thuan
  • An Thuận
  • An'shun'
  • An-shun-hsien
  • An-shun-hsien-ch'eng
  • An-shun-hsien-ch’eng
  • An-shun-shih
  • An-sun
  • An-sun-chhi
  • An-sūn-chhī
  • An-šun
  • Ang-song
  • Anshun
  • Anshunfu
  • Ansunas
  • Anšunas
  • P'u-ting
  • P’u-ting
  • an shun
  • an shun shi
  • anshwn
  • ansun si
  • Ăng-sông
  • Аншун
  • Аньшунь
  • انشون
  • 安順
  • 安順市
  • 安顺市
  • 안순 시

Country

Anshun is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

351,936 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anshun (Guizhou)

Guiyang ... 73 km
Liupanshui ... 96 km
Zunyi ... 177 km
Kunming ... 290 km
Dadukou ... 340 km
Wenshan City ... 345 km
Fenghuang ... 347 km
Zigong ... 353 km
Guilin ... 365 km
Chongqing ... 368 km
Neijiang ... 374 km
Yangshuo ... 399 km
Nanning ... 424 km
Lijiang ... 463 km
Nanchong ... 501 km
Chengdu ... 509 km
Wuzhou ... 528 km
Hengyang ... 540 km
Changde ... 554 km
Hanoi ... 575 km
Beihai ... 583 km
Mianyang ... 583 km
Xiangtan ... 585 km
Haiphong ... 596 km
Changsha ... 603 km
Zhuzhou ... 604 km
Yunfu ... 611 km
Zhaoqing ... 630 km
Shaoguan ... 633 km
Guankou ... 651 km