Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xichang, ChinaXichangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXichang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xichang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xichang
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Xichang

Sunrise

6:45 am

Local time
Sunset Xichang

Sunset

7:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsi-ch'ang
  • Hsi-ch'ang-hsien
  • Hsi-ch’ang
  • Hsi-ch’ang-hsien
  • Ning-yuan
  • Ning-yüan
  • Ningyuanfu
  • Sichan
  • Sichang
  • Sichanghsien
  • XIC
  • Xichang
  • sichang
  • xi chang
  • xi chang shi
  • Сичан
  • 西昌
  • 西昌市
  • ꀒꎂ
  • 시창

Country

Xichang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

126,787 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xichang (Sichuan)

Dadukou ... 155 km
Lijiang ... 199 km
Liupanshui ... 251 km
Zigong ... 257 km
Neijiang ... 291 km
Kunming ... 317 km
Chengdu ... 338 km
Anshun ... 345 km
Zunyi ... 373 km
Guiyang ... 385 km
Chongqing ... 390 km
Mianyang ... 438 km
Nanchong ... 442 km
Wenshan City ... 524 km
Fenghuang ... 587 km
Guilin ... 704 km
Nanning ... 740 km
Yangshuo ... 742 km
Changde ... 764 km
Yichang ... 786 km
Tianshui ... 787 km
Hanoi ... 809 km
Mandalay ... 818 km
Hengyang ... 836 km
Shashi ... 842 km
Haiphong ... 851 km
Xiangtan ... 851 km
Shiyan ... 854 km
Changsha ... 858 km
Shiyan ... 859 km