Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kangding, ChinaKangdingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inKangding China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kangding

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kangding
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Kangding

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Kangding

Sunset

8:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dardo
  • K'an-ting
  • K'ang-ting
  • K'ang-ting-hsien
  • KGT
  • Kandin
  • Kangding
  • Ta-chien-lu
  • Tarchendo
  • Tatsienlu
  • Tatsientu
  • Кандин
  • དར་མད།
  • དར་མདོ།

Country

Kangding is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

100,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kangding (Garzê Zangzu Zizhizhou, Sichuan)

Chengdu ... 184 km
Zigong ... 238 km
Neijiang ... 253 km
Mianyang ... 272 km
Nanchong ... 342 km
Chongqing ... 371 km
Lijiang ... 372 km
Dadukou ... 381 km
Liupanshui ... 440 km
Zunyi ... 471 km
Anshun ... 522 km
Guiyang ... 536 km
Kunming ... 550 km
Tianshui ... 588 km
Jianshui ... 633 km
Fenghuang ... 653 km
Lanzhou ... 683 km
Xianyang ... 721 km
Xi’an ... 729 km
Xining ... 729 km
Yichang ... 751 km
Wenshan City ... 754 km
Shiyan ... 764 km
Changde ... 787 km
Laohekou ... 820 km
Shashi ... 824 km
Guilin ... 845 km
Xiangyang ... 846 km
Wuwei ... 874 km
Yangshuo ... 893 km