Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tianpeng, ChinaTianpengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTianpeng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tianpeng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tianpeng
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Tianpeng

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Tianpeng

Sunset

7:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • P'eng
  • P'eng-hsien
  • Pengxian
  • Pensyan'
  • Pensyan’
  • P’eng
  • P’eng-hsien
  • Tianpeng
  • tian peng
  • 天彭

Country

Tianpeng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

60,797 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tianpeng (Sichuan)

Chengdu ... 37 km
Mianyang ... 80 km
Nanchong ... 173 km
Neijiang ... 179 km
Zigong ... 193 km
Chongqing ... 262 km
Tianshui ... 421 km
Zunyi ... 434 km
Liupanshui ... 489 km
Dadukou ... 520 km
Xianyang ... 531 km
Guiyang ... 533 km
Xi’an ... 538 km
Lijiang ... 542 km
Anshun ... 545 km
Lanzhou ... 558 km
Fenghuang ... 564 km
Shiyan ... 575 km
Shiyan ... 577 km
Yichang ... 589 km
Laohekou ... 638 km
Xining ... 645 km
Changde ... 655 km
Kunming ... 662 km
Xiangyang ... 667 km
Shashi ... 669 km
Nanyang ... 723 km
Yueyang ... 754 km
Suizhou ... 759 km
Chengzhong ... 770 km