Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Luocheng, ChinaLuochengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLuocheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Luocheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Luocheng
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Luocheng

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Luocheng

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lo-ch'eng-p'u
  • Lo-ch’eng-p’u
  • Luocheng
  • luo cheng
  • 罗城

Country

Luocheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

73,581 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Luocheng (Sichuan)

Zigong ... 61 km
Neijiang ... 86 km
Chengdu ... 142 km
Chongqing ... 203 km
Nanchong ... 227 km
Mianyang ... 236 km
Zunyi ... 297 km
Liupanshui ... 314 km
Dadukou ... 364 km
Guiyang ... 376 km
Anshun ... 377 km
Lijiang ... 412 km
Fenghuang ... 474 km
Kunming ... 490 km
Tianshui ... 588 km
Yichang ... 599 km
Changde ... 614 km
Shiyan ... 644 km
Shiyan ... 649 km
Xianyang ... 661 km
Wenshan City ... 663 km
Xi’an ... 665 km
Shashi ... 666 km
Guilin ... 675 km
Laohekou ... 695 km
Xiangyang ... 713 km
Yangshuo ... 724 km
Yueyang ... 726 km
Changsha ... 728 km
Xiangtan ... 730 km