Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zunyi, ChinaZunyiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZunyi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zunyi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zunyi
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Zunyi

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Zunyi

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chun-gi-chhi
  • Chun-gī-chhī
  • Cong-ngie
  • Cuenji
  • Cun-i
  • Czun'i
  • Cŏng-ngiê
  • Dzuni
  • Gunji
  • Tsun-i
  • Tsun-i-ch'eng
  • Tsun-i-ch’eng
  • Tsun-i-hsien
  • Tsun-i-shih
  • Tsunyi
  • Tsunyi-hsien
  • Tuan Nghia
  • Tuân Nghĩa
  • ZYI
  • Zunyi
  • jjun-i si
  • zun yi
  • zun yi shi
  • zwnyay
  • zwnyy
  • zwnyyy
  • Ĝunji
  • Цзуньи
  • Цуенји
  • زونئی
  • زونیئی
  • زونیای
  • 遵义市
  • 遵義
  • 遵義市
  • 쭌이 시

Country

Zunyi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

466,292 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zunyi (Guizhou)

Guiyang ... 123 km
Anshun ... 177 km
Liupanshui ... 205 km
Chongqing ... 209 km
Fenghuang ... 218 km
Zigong ... 250 km
Neijiang ... 256 km
Nanchong ... 349 km
Guilin ... 379 km
Chengdu ... 399 km
Changde ... 410 km
Yangshuo ... 430 km
Dadukou ... 435 km
Kunming ... 444 km
Mianyang ... 453 km
Hengyang ... 466 km
Xiangtan ... 480 km
Yichang ... 484 km
Changsha ... 489 km
Zhuzhou ... 500 km
Shashi ... 516 km
Wenshan City ... 521 km
Yueyang ... 529 km
Guankou ... 541 km
Lijiang ... 543 km
Nanning ... 548 km
Pingxiang ... 556 km
Wuzhou ... 582 km
Shiyan ... 620 km
Shaoguan ... 622 km