Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huaihua, ChinaHuaihuaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuaihua China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Huaihua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huaihua
Today, July 5, 2020

Sunrise Huaihua

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Huaihua

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chuaj-chua
  • HJJ
  • Hoai Hoa
  • Hoai-hoa-chhi
  • Hoài Hóa
  • Hoâi-hoà-chhī
  • Huai-hua
  • Huaihua
  • Huài-huá
  • Khuajkhua
  • Yu-shu-wan-chen
  • Yushuwan
  • Yü-shu-wan-chen
  • huai hua
  • huai hua shi
  • hwaihwa si
  • Хуайхуа
  • ہوایہوا
  • 怀化市
  • 懐化市
  • 懷化
  • 화이화 시

Country

Huaihua is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

127,322 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huaihua (Huaihua Prefecture, Hunan)

Fenghuang ... 53 km
Changde ... 211 km
Hengyang ... 222 km
Xiangtan ... 234 km
Changsha ... 248 km
Zunyi ... 249 km
Guilin ... 252 km
Zhuzhou ... 254 km
Guiyang ... 285 km
Guankou ... 298 km
Pingxiang ... 309 km
Yangshuo ... 309 km
Yueyang ... 318 km
Shashi ... 352 km
Chongqing ... 353 km
Anshun ... 357 km
Yichang ... 362 km
Shaoguan ... 418 km
Liupanshui ... 428 km
Neijiang ... 454 km
Wuzhou ... 461 km
Zigong ... 462 km
Chengzhong ... 468 km
Nanchong ... 475 km
Wuhan ... 477 km
Nanchang ... 484 km
Huangshi ... 500 km
Xiangyang ... 522 km
Suizhou ... 530 km
Zhaoqing ... 535 km