Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shangmei, ChinaShangmeiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShangmei China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shangmei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shangmei
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Shangmei

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Shangmei

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsin-hua
  • Hsin-hua-hsien
  • Shangmei
  • Sinhwa
  • Sinhwa-hsien
  • Xinhua
  • shang mei
  • 上梅

Country

Shangmei is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

75,233 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shangmei (Hunan)

Xiangtan ... 129 km
Fenghuang ... 138 km
Hengyang ... 142 km
Changsha ... 144 km
Changde ... 147 km
Zhuzhou ... 149 km
Guankou ... 193 km
Pingxiang ... 206 km
Yueyang ... 231 km
Guilin ... 283 km
Shashi ... 293 km
Yichang ... 327 km
Yangshuo ... 333 km
Zunyi ... 352 km
Shaoguan ... 372 km
Nanchang ... 380 km
Guiyang ... 388 km
Wuhan ... 393 km
Chengzhong ... 396 km
Huangshi ... 408 km
Chongqing ... 430 km
Jiujiang ... 434 km
Anshun ... 460 km
Suizhou ... 467 km
Wuzhou ... 469 km
Xiangyang ... 478 km
Jingdezhen ... 503 km
Laohekou ... 512 km
Zhaoqing ... 525 km
Xinyang ... 531 km