Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leiyang, ChinaLeiyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLeiyang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Leiyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Leiyang
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Leiyang

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Leiyang

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lei-yang-hsien
  • Leiyang
  • lei yang
  • 耒阳

Country

Leiyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

129,116 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leiyang (Hunan)

Hengyang ... 57 km
Pingxiang ... 156 km
Zhuzhou ... 160 km
Xiangtan ... 160 km
Shaoguan ... 186 km
Changsha ... 198 km
Guankou ... 203 km
Guilin ... 240 km
Yangshuo ... 261 km
Changde ... 306 km
Fenghuang ... 311 km
Yueyang ... 328 km
Wuzhou ... 344 km
Nanchang ... 347 km
Guangzhou ... 363 km
Zhaoqing ... 371 km
Foshan ... 372 km
Dongguan ... 380 km
Huizhou ... 383 km
Yunfu ... 388 km
Jiangmen ... 421 km
Jieyang ... 422 km
Chaozhou ... 427 km
Shiqi ... 430 km
Shashi ... 433 km
Shenzhen ... 436 km
Zhangzhou ... 437 km
Jiujiang ... 442 km
Shantou ... 455 km
Tsuen Wan ... 455 km