Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maba, ChinaMabaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inMaba China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maba

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Maba
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Maba

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Maba

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'u-chiang
  • Ch’ü-chiang
  • Ma-pa
  • Ma-pa-hsu
  • Ma-pa-hsü
  • Maba
  • Qujiang
  • ma ba
  • 马坝

Country

Maba is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

113,609 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maba (Guangdong)

Shaoguan ... 13 km
Guangzhou ... 175 km
Dongguan ... 184 km
Huizhou ... 185 km
Foshan ... 187 km
Zhaoqing ... 202 km
Wuzhou ... 226 km
Yunfu ... 230 km
Jiangmen ... 235 km
Shenzhen ... 239 km
Shiqi ... 240 km
Yangshuo ... 249 km
Jieyang ... 255 km
Hengyang ... 255 km
Tsuen Wan ... 258 km
Kowloon ... 265 km
Zhuhai ... 265 km
Chaozhou ... 268 km
Hong Kong ... 268 km
Guilin ... 273 km
Macau ... 274 km
Shantou ... 289 km
Pingxiang ... 324 km
Zhangzhou ... 326 km
Yangjiang ... 338 km
Zhuzhou ... 349 km
Xiangtan ... 353 km
Xiamen ... 360 km
Guankou ... 383 km
Changsha ... 390 km