Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lecheng, ChinaLechengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLecheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lecheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lecheng
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Lecheng

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Lecheng

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lechang
  • Lecheng
  • Lecheng Jiedao
  • Lo-ch'ang
  • Lo-ch'ang-hsien
  • Lo-ch’ang
  • Lo-ch’ang-hsien
  • Loh Ch'ang
  • Loh Ch’ang
  • Lohchong-hsien
  • Lokcheon
  • Lokchong
  • le cheng
  • le cheng jie dao
  • 乐城
  • 乐城街道

Country

Lecheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

124,268 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lecheng (Guangdong)

Shaoguan ... 41 km
Hengyang ... 203 km
Guangzhou ... 222 km
Foshan ... 232 km
Yangshuo ... 233 km
Dongguan ... 235 km
Huizhou ... 238 km
Zhaoqing ... 240 km
Wuzhou ... 244 km
Guilin ... 246 km
Yunfu ... 264 km
Pingxiang ... 277 km
Jiangmen ... 281 km
Shiqi ... 288 km
Shenzhen ... 290 km
Jieyang ... 298 km
Zhuzhou ... 299 km
Xiangtan ... 302 km
Chaozhou ... 308 km
Tsuen Wan ... 310 km
Zhuhai ... 315 km
Kowloon ... 317 km
Hong Kong ... 320 km
Macau ... 323 km
Shantou ... 332 km
Guankou ... 335 km
Changsha ... 340 km
Zhangzhou ... 351 km
Yangjiang ... 377 km
Xiamen ... 386 km