Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yunfu, ChinaYunfuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYunfu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yunfu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yunfu
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Yunfu

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Yunfu

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hun-phu-chhi
  • Hung-pu
  • Hùng-pù
  • Hûn-phû-chhī
  • Juen-fu
  • Jun'fu
  • Jün-fu
  • Tung-an
  • Van Phu
  • Vân Phù
  • Wanfow
  • Yun-ch'eng
  • Yun-ch'eng-chen
  • Yun-fou
  • Yun-fou-hsien
  • Yunfu
  • Yün-ch’eng
  • Yün-ch’eng-chen
  • Yün-fou
  • Yün-fou-hsien
  • winpu si
  • yanfw
  • ynfw
  • yun fu
  • yun fu shi
  • ywnfw
  • Юньфу
  • یانفو
  • ینفو
  • یونفو
  • 云浮
  • 云浮市
  • 雲浮
  • 雲浮市
  • 윈푸 시

Country

Yunfu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

2,612,800 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yunfu (Guangdong)

Zhaoqing ... 37 km
Wuzhou ... 85 km
Foshan ... 89 km
Jiangmen ... 92 km
Guangzhou ... 100 km
Shiqi ... 117 km
Yangjiang ... 119 km
Dongguan ... 138 km
Zhuhai ... 142 km
Macau ... 145 km
Shenzhen ... 168 km
Tsuen Wan ... 177 km
Kowloon ... 185 km
Hong Kong ... 186 km
Huizhou ... 192 km
Zhongshan ... 213 km
Zhanjiang ... 227 km
Yangshuo ... 239 km
Shaoguan ... 241 km
Beihai ... 284 km
Guilin ... 295 km
Nanning ... 299 km
Haikou ... 345 km
Xiuying ... 352 km
Jieyang ... 353 km
Chaozhou ... 376 km
Shantou ... 378 km
Qionghai ... 425 km
Hengyang ... 439 km
Zhangzhou ... 482 km