Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yulin, ChinaYulinChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYulin China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yulin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yulin
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Yulin

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Yulin

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Giok-lim-chhi
  • Gio̍k-lîm-chhī
  • Jue-lin
  • Jujlin'
  • Jü-lin
  • Ngiuk-lim-su
  • Ngiu̍k-lìm-sṳ
  • Ngoc Lam
  • Nguk-ling
  • Ngṳ̆k-lìng
  • Ngọc Lâm
  • Watlam
  • Watlam-hsien
  • Yo-ling
  • Yoglinz
  • Yu-lin-chen
  • Yu-lin-hsien
  • Yulin
  • Yü-lin-chen
  • Yü-lin-hsien
  • wilin si
  • yu lin
  • yu lin shi
  • ywlayn
  • ywln
  • ywln gwangshy
  • Юйлинь
  • یولاین
  • یولن
  • یولن، گوانگشی
  • 玉林
  • 玉林市
  • 위린 시

Country

Yulin is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

148,485 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yulin (Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region)

Wuzhou ... 133 km
Nanning ... 149 km
Zhongshan ... 149 km
Zhanjiang ... 150 km
Beihai ... 152 km
Yunfu ... 155 km
Yangjiang ... 169 km
Zhaoqing ... 191 km
Jiangmen ... 235 km
Yangshuo ... 238 km
Foshan ... 243 km
Guangzhou ... 254 km
Shiqi ... 260 km
Macau ... 276 km
Zhuhai ... 277 km
Haikou ... 286 km
Xiuying ... 290 km
Dongguan ... 291 km
Guilin ... 292 km
Shenzhen ... 314 km
Tsuen Wan ... 318 km
Hong Kong ... 323 km
Kowloon ... 325 km
Haiphong ... 339 km
Huizhou ... 346 km
Shaoguan ... 364 km
Hanoi ... 388 km
Wenshan City ... 479 km
Jieyang ... 508 km
Hengyang ... 509 km