Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Luorong, ChinaLuorongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLuorong China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Luorong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Luorong
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Luorong

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Luorong

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiu-lo-jung
  • Lo-jung
  • Lo-jung-hsien
  • Lo-jung-hsien-ch'eng
  • Lo-jung-hsien-ch’eng
  • Loyung-hsien
  • Luorong

Country

Luorong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

67,593 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Luorong (Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region)

Yangshuo ... 82 km
Guilin ... 111 km
Wuzhou ... 171 km
Nanning ... 204 km
Yunfu ... 254 km
Zhaoqing ... 273 km
Foshan ... 321 km
Shaoguan ... 321 km
Guangzhou ... 324 km
Beihai ... 325 km
Guiyang ... 334 km
Yangjiang ... 338 km
Jiangmen ... 343 km
Zhongshan ... 349 km
Zhanjiang ... 349 km
Anshun ... 358 km
Hengyang ... 365 km
Dongguan ... 365 km
Shiqi ... 367 km
Fenghuang ... 389 km
Zhuhai ... 394 km
Macau ... 398 km
Huizhou ... 411 km
Shenzhen ... 412 km
Zunyi ... 421 km
Tsuen Wan ... 424 km
Kowloon ... 433 km
Hong Kong ... 433 km
Wenshan City ... 444 km
Liupanshui ... 452 km