Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pumiao, ChinaPumiaoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPumiao China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pumiao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pumiao
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Pumiao

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Pumiao

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • P'u-ching
  • P'u-ching-chen
  • P'u-ching-hsu
  • P'u-maio
  • P'u-miao-chen
  • P'u-miao-hsu
  • Pu chi
  • Pumiao
  • Pumiao Zhen
  • P’u-ching
  • P’u-ching-chen
  • P’u-ching-hsü
  • P’u-maio
  • P’u-miao-chen
  • P’u-miao-hsü
  • Yongning
  • Yung-ning
  • Yung-ning-hsien
  • pu miao
  • pu miao zhen
  • 蒲庙
  • 蒲庙镇

Country

Pumiao is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

61,690 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pumiao (Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region)

Nanning ... 15 km
Beihai ... 149 km
Zhanjiang ... 221 km
Zhongshan ... 231 km
Wuzhou ... 241 km
Haiphong ... 254 km
Yangshuo ... 275 km
Hanoi ... 285 km
Yunfu ... 286 km
Yangjiang ... 296 km
Guilin ... 313 km
Zhaoqing ... 320 km
Haikou ... 334 km
Xiuying ... 337 km
Wenshan City ... 345 km
Jiangmen ... 369 km
Foshan ... 374 km
Guangzhou ... 384 km
Shiqi ... 394 km
Macau ... 410 km
Zhuhai ... 411 km
Dongguan ... 423 km
Anshun ... 435 km
Guiyang ... 444 km
Shenzhen ... 448 km
Tsuen Wan ... 452 km
Hong Kong ... 458 km
Kowloon ... 459 km
Shaoguan ... 466 km
Huizhou ... 477 km