Lianzhou, China Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lianzhou, China Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lianzhou, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lianzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Lianzhou: Today, October 24, 2017

Sunrise Lianzhou

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Lianzhou

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hepu
  • Ho-p'u
  • Ho-p'u-hsien
  • Ho-p’u
  • Ho-p’u-hsien
  • Hoppo
  • Hoppohsien
  • Lianzhou
  • Lianzhou Zhen
  • Lien-chou
  • Lien-chou-chen
  • Limchow
  • Limchowfu
  • Linchow
  • lian zhou
  • lian zhou zhen
  • 廉州
  • 廉州镇

Country

Lianzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

71,423 People

Cities around Lianzhou (Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region)

Beihai ... 22 km
Zhanjiang ... 101 km
Zhongshan ... 117 km
Nanning ... 145 km
Haikou ... 201 km
Xiuying ... 203 km
Haiphong ... 220 km
Yangjiang ... 222 km
Wuzhou ... 262 km
Yunfu ... 267 km
Hanoi ... 278 km
Zhaoqing ... 302 km
Jiangmen ... 327 km
Shiqi ... 348 km
Foshan ... 349 km
Macau ... 353 km
Zhuhai ... 356 km
Yangshuo ... 358 km
Guangzhou ... 362 km
Dongguan ... 394 km
Tsuen Wan ... 400 km
Shenzhen ... 402 km
Hong Kong ... 403 km
Kowloon ... 405 km
Guilin ... 408 km
Wenshan City ... 438 km
Huizhou ... 447 km
Shaoguan ... 492 km
Anshun ... 568 km
Guiyang ... 577 km