Huazhou, China Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Huazhou, China Guangdong

What time is it?

Current local time in
Huazhou, China

Time Zone: UTC+6

Asia/Urumqi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huazhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -8 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +5 hours

The sun in Huazhou: Today, October 22, 2017

Sunrise Huazhou

Sunrise

4:36 am

Local time
Sunset Huazhou

Sunset

4:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fachow
  • Fahsien
  • Fu-ch'eng-chen
  • Fu-ch’eng-chen
  • Hau-hsien
  • Hua
  • Hua-chou
  • Hua-hsien
  • Huazhou

Country

Huazhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Urumqi.

Population

91,701 People

Cities around Huazhou (Guangdong)

Zhongshan ... 35 km
Zhanjiang ... 44 km
Yangjiang ... 114 km
Beihai ... 120 km
Haikou ... 176 km
Xiuying ... 182 km
Yunfu ... 185 km
Wuzhou ... 212 km
Zhaoqing ... 217 km
Nanning ... 224 km
Jiangmen ... 226 km
Shiqi ... 245 km
Macau ... 246 km
Zhuhai ... 250 km
Foshan ... 256 km
Guangzhou ... 269 km
Tsuen Wan ... 294 km
Hong Kong ... 295 km
Dongguan ... 296 km
Shenzhen ... 297 km
Kowloon ... 298 km
Haiphong ... 324 km
Yangshuo ... 347 km
Huizhou ... 348 km
Hanoi ... 386 km
Guilin ... 403 km
Shaoguan ... 424 km
Jieyang ... 509 km
Shantou ... 527 km
Chaozhou ... 532 km