Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wuchuan, ChinaWuchuanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWuchuan China

What day is it in Wuchuan right now?

Thursday (June 24, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+6

Time Zone

Asia/
Urumqi

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wuchuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13 hours
Mexico City -11 hours
New York -10 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4 hours
Mumbai -0:30 hours
Hong Kong +2 hours
Tokyo +3 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Wuchuan
Today, June 24, 2021

Sunrise Wuchuan

Sunrise

3:55 am

Local time
Sunset Wuchuan

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hai-lu
  • Mei-lu-shih
  • Mei-mao
  • Meilu
  • Muiluk
  • Wuchuan
  • wu chuan
  • 吴川

Country

Wuchuan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Urumqi.

Population

104,168 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wuchuan (Guangdong)

Zhongshan ... 22 km
Zhanjiang ... 39 km
Yangjiang ... 106 km
Beihai ... 134 km
Haikou ... 159 km
Xiuying ... 165 km
Yunfu ... 192 km
Zhaoqing ... 222 km
Jiangmen ... 223 km
Wuzhou ... 228 km
Macau ... 237 km
Shiqi ... 240 km
Zhuhai ... 242 km
Qionghai ... 245 km
Nanning ... 247 km
Foshan ... 257 km
Guangzhou ... 270 km
Tsuen Wan ... 287 km
Hong Kong ... 288 km
Kowloon ... 290 km
Shenzhen ... 291 km
Dongguan ... 294 km
Haiphong ... 334 km
Huizhou ... 345 km
Yangshuo ... 367 km
Dadonghai ... 370 km
Hanoi ... 397 km
Guilin ... 423 km
Shaoguan ... 432 km
Jieyang ... 504 km