Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Taishan, ChinaTaishanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTaishan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Taishan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Taishan
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Taishan

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Taishan

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • GJai Son
  • Hsin-ning
  • Sunning
  • Sunninghsien
  • Sünninghsien
  • Taicheng
  • Taicheng Jiedao
  • Taishan
  • Taishan Shi
  • Tajshan'
  • Thoi-san-su
  • Thòi-sân-sṳ
  • Toishan
  • Toyshan
  • ZCA
  • tai cheng
  • tai cheng jie dao
  • tai shan
  • tai shan shi
  • taisan si
  • tayshan
  • tayyshan
  • Đài Sơn
  • Тайшань
  • טאישאן
  • تائشان
  • تائیشان
  • تايشان
  • تایشان
  • 台城
  • 台城街道
  • 台山
  • 台山市
  • 타이산 시

Country

Taishan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

145,440 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Taishan (Guangdong)

Jiangmen ... 44 km
Shiqi ... 57 km
Macau ... 62 km
Zhuhai ... 64 km
Yangjiang ... 79 km
Foshan ... 90 km
Zhaoqing ... 92 km
Yunfu ... 96 km
Guangzhou ... 103 km
Tsuen Wan ... 107 km
Shenzhen ... 109 km
Hong Kong ... 111 km
Kowloon ... 113 km
Dongguan ... 115 km
Huizhou ... 162 km
Wuzhou ... 180 km
Zhongshan ... 205 km
Zhanjiang ... 223 km
Shaoguan ... 288 km
Beihai ... 307 km
Haikou ... 312 km
Xiuying ... 318 km
Jieyang ... 321 km
Yangshuo ... 334 km
Shantou ... 338 km
Chaozhou ... 344 km
Nanning ... 363 km
Guilin ... 389 km
Zhangzhou ... 463 km
Xiamen ... 490 km