Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shaping, ChinaShapingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShaping China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shaping

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shaping
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Shaping

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Shaping

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gaohe
  • Hao-shan
  • Kao-hao
  • Kao-ho
  • Sha-p'ing
  • Sha-p'ing-chen
  • Sha-p'ing-hsu
  • Sha-p’ing
  • Sha-p’ing-chen
  • Sha-p’ing-hsü
  • Shaping
  • Shaping Jiedao
  • sha ping
  • sha ping jie dao
  • 沙坪
  • 沙坪街道

Country

Shaping is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

107,589 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shaping (Guangdong)

Jiangmen ... 23 km
Foshan ... 32 km
Shiqi ... 45 km
Guangzhou ... 45 km
Zhaoqing ... 51 km
Dongguan ... 69 km
Zhuhai ... 73 km
Yunfu ... 76 km
Macau ... 79 km
Shenzhen ... 93 km
Tsuen Wan ... 103 km
Kowloon ... 111 km
Hong Kong ... 112 km
Huizhou ... 123 km
Yangjiang ... 129 km
Wuzhou ... 153 km
Shaoguan ... 229 km
Zhongshan ... 249 km
Zhanjiang ... 266 km
Jieyang ... 286 km
Yangshuo ... 297 km
Shantou ... 308 km
Chaozhou ... 309 km
Beihai ... 340 km
Guilin ... 350 km
Haikou ... 366 km
Nanning ... 372 km
Xiuying ... 372 km
Zhangzhou ... 422 km
Qionghai ... 437 km