Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Davao, PhilippinesDavaoPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inDavao Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Davao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Davao
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Davao

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Davao

Sunset

5:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Central
  • Ciudad ti Davao
  • DVO
  • Dakbayan sa Davao
  • Davao
  • Davao City
  • Davao Lakanbalen
  • Davao Stad
  • Davaó
  • Lungsod ng Dabaw
  • Syudad han Davao
  • da wo shi
  • dabao
  • dafaw
  • dawayw syty
  • Давао
  • دافاو
  • داوائو سیتی
  • ダバオ
  • 达沃市
  • 다바오

Country

Davao is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

1,212,504 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Davao, Philippines

Malingao ... 92 km
Budta ... 95 km
General Santos ... 112 km
Iligan City ... 162 km
Mantampay ... 165 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 174 km
Libertad ... 207 km
Butuan ... 207 km
Zamboanga ... 284 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 381 km
Mandaue City ... 383 km
Cebu City ... 383 km
Mansilingan ... 445 km
Bacolod City ... 450 km
Iloilo ... 468 km
Sandakan ... 615 km
Manado ... 619 km
Tawau ... 692 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 773 km
Calamba ... 863 km
San Pedro ... 881 km
Dasmariñas ... 882 km
Bacoor ... 895 km
Taguig ... 897 km
Cainta ... 901 km
Makati City ... 901 km
Pasig City ... 904 km
Mandaluyong City ... 904 km
Antipolo ... 906 km
Manila ... 908 km