Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lasang, PhilippinesLasangPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inLasang Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lasang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Lasang
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Lasang

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Lasang

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lasong

Country

Lasang is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

8,318 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lasang (Davao)

Davao ... 22 km
Malingao ... 96 km
Budta ... 99 km
General Santos ... 133 km
Iligan City ... 149 km
Mantampay ... 153 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 157 km
Libertad ... 185 km
Butuan ... 186 km
Zamboanga ... 290 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 362 km
Mandaue City ... 364 km
Cebu City ... 365 km
Mansilingan ... 428 km
Bacolod City ... 433 km
Iloilo ... 452 km
Sandakan ... 624 km
Manado ... 640 km
Tawau ... 706 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 781 km
Calamba ... 845 km
San Pedro ... 864 km
Dasmariñas ... 865 km
Bacoor ... 878 km
Taguig ... 879 km
Cainta ... 883 km
Makati City ... 883 km
Pasig City ... 886 km
Mandaluyong City ... 886 km
Antipolo ... 888 km