Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Digos, PhilippinesDigosPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inDigos Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Digos

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Digos
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Digos

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Digos

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Digos City
  • Digos Lakanbalen
  • Kota Digos
  • dygws
  • دیگوس

Country

Digos is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

116,122 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Digos (Province of Davao del Sur, Davao)

Davao ... 42 km
General Santos ... 72 km
Malingao ... 84 km
Budta ... 89 km
Mantampay ... 181 km
Iligan City ... 182 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 199 km
Libertad ... 242 km
Butuan ... 243 km
Zamboanga ... 264 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 408 km
Cebu City ... 410 km
Mandaue City ... 410 km
Mansilingan ... 468 km
Bacolod City ... 472 km
Iloilo ... 489 km
Manado ... 581 km
Sandakan ... 588 km
Tawau ... 658 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 748 km
Calamba ... 887 km
San Pedro ... 906 km
Dasmariñas ... 906 km
Bacoor ... 920 km
Taguig ... 922 km
Makati City ... 926 km
Cainta ... 926 km
Pasig City ... 929 km
Mandaluyong City ... 929 km
Antipolo ... 931 km