Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Maria, PhilippinesSanta MariaPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Maria Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Santa Maria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Santa Maria
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Santa Maria

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Maria

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Basiauan
  • Basiawan
  • Santa Maria

Country

Santa Maria is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

16,758 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Maria (Province of Davao del Sur, Davao)

General Santos ... 55 km
Davao ... 59 km
Malingao ... 104 km
Budta ... 110 km
Mantampay ... 204 km
Iligan City ... 206 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 223 km
Libertad ... 263 km
Butuan ... 264 km
Zamboanga ... 275 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 431 km
Mandaue City ... 433 km
Cebu City ... 433 km
Mansilingan ... 491 km
Bacolod City ... 496 km
Iloilo ... 512 km
Manado ... 561 km
Sandakan ... 594 km
Tawau ... 658 km
Kota Kinabalu ... 755 km
Calamba ... 911 km
San Pedro ... 929 km
Dasmariñas ... 930 km
Palu ... 936 km
Bacoor ... 943 km
Taguig ... 945 km
Makati City ... 949 km
Cainta ... 949 km
Pasig City ... 952 km
Mandaluyong City ... 952 km