Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tacloban, PhilippinesTaclobanPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inTacloban Philippines

What day is it in Tacloban right now?

Sunday (October 24, 2021)

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tacloban

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Tacloban
Today, October 24, 2021

Sunrise Tacloban

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Tacloban

Sunset

5:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bandaraya Tacloban
  • Ciudad ti Tacloban
  • Dakbayan sa Tacloban
  • Dakuban
  • Dayeuh Tacloban
  • Kota Tacloban
  • Lungsod ng Tacloban
  • Syudad han Tacloban
  • Syudad nin Tacloban
  • TAC
  • Taclaban
  • Tacloban
  • Tacloban City
  • Tacloban Lakanbalen
  • Takloban
  • Taklobana
  • Taklobanas
  • Taklompan
  • Taklopan
  • Tocloban
  • Urbs Taclobana
  • du lu wan shi
  • tak lo ban
  • takeulloban
  • taklwban
  • takuroban
  • teklobena
  • tqlwbn
  • Τακλομπάν
  • Таклобан
  • Таклопан
  • טאקלאבאן
  • טקלובן
  • تاكلوبان
  • تاکلوبان
  • ટેક્લોબેન
  • ตักโลบัน
  • ታክሎባን
  • タクロバン
  • 独鲁万市
  • 타클로반

Country

Tacloban is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

242,089 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tacloban (Province of Leyte, Eastern Visayas)

Lapu-Lapu City ... 133 km
Mandaue City ... 134 km
Cebu City ... 136 km
Mansilingan ... 176 km
Bacolod City ... 177 km
Iloilo ... 205 km
Butuan ... 257 km
Libertad ... 257 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 306 km
Iligan City ... 333 km
Iligan ... 338 km
Mantampay ... 345 km
Budta ... 447 km
Calamba ... 449 km
Malingao ... 452 km
Cabuyao ... 456 km
Davao ... 462 km
Biñan ... 464 km
San Pedro ... 467 km
Dasmariñas ... 471 km
Las Piñas ... 478 km
Taguig ... 479 km
Bacoor ... 481 km
Cainta ... 481 km
Makati City ... 484 km
Pasay ... 484 km
Pasig City ... 485 km
Antipolo ... 485 km
Mandaluyong City ... 486 km
Manila ... 491 km