Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ormoc, PhilippinesOrmocPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inOrmoc Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ormoc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ormoc
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Ormoc

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Ormoc

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad ti Ormoc
  • Dakbayan sa Ormoc
  • Kota Ormoc
  • Lungsod ng Ormoc
  • MacArthur
  • OMC
  • Ormco
  • Ormoc
  • Ormoc City
  • Ormoc Lakanbalen
  • Oromoc
  • Syudad han Ormoc
  • awrmwk
  • oleumokeu
  • orumokku
  • اورموک
  • オルモック
  • 오르모크

Country

Ormoc is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

191,200 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ormoc (Eastern Visayas)

Lapu-Lapu City ... 93 km
Mandaue City ... 93 km
Cebu City ... 96 km
Mansilingan ... 137 km
Bacolod City ... 138 km
Iloilo ... 167 km
Libertad ... 238 km
Butuan ... 239 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 278 km
Iligan City ... 304 km
Mantampay ... 314 km
Budta ... 419 km
Malingao ... 424 km
Davao ... 441 km
Calamba ... 448 km
San Pedro ... 467 km
Dasmariñas ... 469 km
Taguig ... 479 km
Bacoor ... 481 km
Cainta ... 482 km
Makati City ... 484 km
Pasig City ... 486 km
Mandaluyong City ... 487 km
Antipolo ... 487 km
Manila ... 491 km
Quezon City ... 492 km
Zamboanga ... 495 km
General Santos ... 541 km
San Fernando ... 543 km