Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Medellin, PhilippinesMedellinPhilippines

What time is it?

Current local time inMedellin Philippines

Philippine Standard TimePST

Time Zone

Asia/
Manila

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Medellin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Medellin
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Medellin

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Medellin

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Medelin
  • Medellin

Country

Medellin is a city in Philippines.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Manila.

Population

11,741 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Medellin (Province of Cebu, Central Visayas)

Mandaue City ... 89 km
Cebu City ... 90 km
Lapu-Lapu City ... 91 km
Bacolod City ... 96 km
Mansilingan ... 96 km
Iloilo ... 122 km
Libertad ... 271 km
Butuan ... 272 km
Cagayan de Oro ... 297 km
Iligan City ... 319 km
Mantampay ... 327 km
Calamba ... 407 km
San Pedro ... 426 km
Dasmariñas ... 428 km
Budta ... 434 km
Malingao ... 439 km
Taguig ... 439 km
Bacoor ... 440 km
Cainta ... 443 km
Makati City ... 444 km
Pasig City ... 446 km
Mandaluyong City ... 447 km
Antipolo ... 447 km
Manila ... 451 km
Quezon City ... 452 km
Davao ... 466 km
Zamboanga ... 488 km
San Fernando ... 503 km
Angeles City ... 519 km